Is Tims Dairy Honey Greek Style Yogurt Single Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Natural Yogurt (MILK), Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Honey (4.5%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Tims Dairy Honey Greek Style Yogurt Single against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tims Dairy Honey Greek Style Yogurt Single is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping