Is Tims Dairy Honey Greek Style Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Greek Style Natural Yogurt (MILK), Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Honey (4.5%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Tims Dairy Honey Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tims Dairy Honey Greek Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
Tims Dairy Honey Greek Style Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


