Is Tims Dairy Honey Greek Style Yogurt Single Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- greek style natural yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Style Natural Yogurt (MILK), Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Honey (4.5%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Tims Dairy Honey Greek Style Yogurt Single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tims Dairy Honey Greek Style Yogurt Single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tims Dairy Honey Greek Style Yogurt Single is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


