No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Tims Dairy Kefir Greek Style Coconut Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (2%), Coconut Milk, Cornflour, Lactase Enzyme Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Greek Style Natural Yogurt (Milk)

Check Tims Dairy Kefir Greek Style Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tims Dairy Kefir Greek Style Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegan? Tims Dairy Kefir Greek Style Coconut | Spoonful