Is Tims Dairy Kefir Greek Style Yogurt Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Greek Style Natural Yogurt (MILK), Lactase Enzyme
Check Tims Dairy Kefir Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tims Dairy Kefir Greek Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tims Dairy Kefir Greek Style Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


