Is Tim's Jalapeno Flavored Extra Thick & Crunchy Potato Chips - 7.5oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold jalapeño heat with smoky notes complements an extra-thick, sturdy crunch; chips hold up well to dips and toppings and are often used for snacking, picnics, and casual gatherings. Reviewers note consistent thickness, pronounced spice level, and durability for dipping, with some mentioning variable heat across production runs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Cottonseed Oil, Garlic Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Extractives Of Paprika.

Check Tim's Jalapeno Flavored Extra Thick & Crunchy Potato Chips - 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tim's Jalapeno Flavored Extra Thick & Crunchy Potato Chips - 7.5oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonRalphsSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyPepperySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go