Is Tin Hortons Coffee Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Coffee Matter (cocoa Butter, Tim Hortons Coffee), Sugars (cane Sugar, Lactose), Whey, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Tin Hortons Coffee Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tin Hortons Coffee Bar is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go