Is Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Cookie Monster, 14 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- non-fat milk
- cream
- guittard semisweet chocolate mini chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Non-fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Buttermilk, Evaporated Cane Juice, All-purpose Organic Flour, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Brown Sugar, Guittard Semisweet Chocolate Mini Chips, Cocoa, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol , Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Kosher Salt, Baking Soda
Check Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Cookie Monster, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Cookie Monster, 14 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Cookie Monster, 14 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


