Is Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Tea Blue Jasmine, 14 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- buttermilk
- cream
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Non-fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Buttermilk, Organic Green Tea With Jasmine, Butterfly Pea Flower, Kosher Salt
Check Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Tea Blue Jasmine, 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Tea Blue Jasmine, 14 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tin Pot Creamery, Ice Cream Tea Blue Jasmine, 14 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


