Is TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FUDGE PEANUTS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUTS (OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL], SALT), NONFAT MILK, VANILLA FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check TIN ROOF SUNDAE CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS AND RIPPLES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TIN ROOF SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking