Is TIN ROOF SUNDAE FLAVOR VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- polysorbate 80
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- chocolate covered peanuts
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SYRUP [WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP. CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check TIN ROOF SUNDAE FLAVOR VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIN ROOF SUNDAE FLAVOR VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


