Is Tinactin Athlete's Foot Cream, Tolnaftate 1%, Antifungal, AF Treatment, Proven Clinically Effective on Most Athlete’s Foot and Ringworm, Cream, 0.5 Ounce, 15 Grams, Tube Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • antifungal inactive ceteth-20
  • propylene glycol

antifungal inactive ceteth-20

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient,purpose Tolnaftate 1%,Antifungal Inactive Ceteth-20, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Chlorocresol, Mineral Oil, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Phosphate Monobasic, White Petrolatum

Check Tinactin Athlete's Foot Cream, Tolnaftate 1%, Antifungal, AF Treatment, Proven Clinically Effective on Most Athlete’s Foot and Ringworm, Cream, 0.5 Ounce, 15 Grams, Tube against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tinactin Athlete's Foot Cream, Tolnaftate 1%, Antifungal, AF Treatment, Proven Clinically Effective on Most Athlete’s Foot and Ringworm, Cream, 0.5 Ounce, 15 Grams, Tube is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Medical Application