Is Tinactin Athlete's Foot Cream, Tolnaftate 1%, Antifungal, AF Treatment, Proven Clinically Effective on Most Athlete’s Foot and Ringworm, Cream, 0.5 Ounce, 15 Grams, Tube Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- antifungal inactive ceteth-20
- propylene glycol
antifungal inactive ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient,purpose Tolnaftate 1%,Antifungal Inactive Ceteth-20, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Chlorocresol, Mineral Oil, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Phosphate Monobasic, White Petrolatum
Check Tinactin Athlete's Foot Cream, Tolnaftate 1%, Antifungal, AF Treatment, Proven Clinically Effective on Most Athlete’s Foot and Ringworm, Cream, 0.5 Ounce, 15 Grams, Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tinactin Athlete's Foot Cream, Tolnaftate 1%, Antifungal, AF Treatment, Proven Clinically Effective on Most Athlete’s Foot and Ringworm, Cream, 0.5 Ounce, 15 Grams, Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Tinactin Athlete's Foot Cream, Tolnaftate 1%, Antifungal, AF Treatment, Proven Clinically Effective on Most Athlete’s Foot and Ringworm, Cream, 0.5 Ounce, 15 Grams, Tube is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


