Is Tinactin Tolnaftate Deodorant Antifungal Powder Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 120

120

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient,purpose (To Deliver), Tolnaftate 1%,Antifungal Inactive Butylated Hydroxytoluene, Fragrance, Isobutane, Ppg-12-buteth-16, Sd Alcohol 40-B (120,5% V/v), Talc

Check Tinactin Tolnaftate Deodorant Antifungal Powder Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tinactin Tolnaftate Deodorant Antifungal Powder Spray is available at 3 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Unknown · Can, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Pescatarian? Tinactin Tolnaftate Deodorant Antifungal Powder Spray | Spoonful