Is Tingly Ted’s Xtra Tingly Hot Sauce 265g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeño 39%, White Wine Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Double Concentrated Tomato Paste, Lemon Pulp, Sugar, Ginger, Smoked Sea Salt, Modified Starch, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Extract, Herb

Check Tingly Ted’s Xtra Tingly Hot Sauce 265g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep