Is Tinkyada Pasta Joy Ready Brown Rice Pasta ELbow Bag - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tinkyada Pasta Joy Ready Brown Rice Pasta Elbow Bag is a wheat and gluten-free pasta made from whole grains, specifically rice and water. It cooks to an al dente texture and is known for its great taste. Many people consider Tinkyada pasta to be the best non-wheat pasta option available. It is also praised for not getting soggy when used in soups. This 16 oz bag provides a convenient option for those looking for a delicious and gluten-free pasta choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Brown Rice, Water.

Check Tinkyada Pasta Joy Ready Brown Rice Pasta ELbow Bag - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Love it

Very few ingredients , exceptional quality . Great value. I am rating this product 10 STARS .

PuppySnowflakes
PuppySnowflakesJan 6, 2025

Where to buy

Tinkyada Pasta Joy Ready Brown Rice Pasta ELbow Bag - 16 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sWalmart CaSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep