Is Tiny But Mighty Popcorn, Kettle Sweet Salty Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tiny But Mighty Heirloom Popcorn, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A 98%), Natural Butter Flavor (Organic Sunflower Oil)
Check Tiny But Mighty Popcorn, Kettle Sweet Salty Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny But Mighty Popcorn, Kettle Sweet Salty Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


