Is Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Savory Garlic -- 5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream
- non-fat milk solids
- butter
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-washed Golden Quinoa, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt, Non-fat Milk Solids), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate), Umami Flavor (Yeast Extract, Natuural Flavor), Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Mirepoix Flavor (Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Leek, Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract), Natural Flavor, Spices, Onion, Citric Acid
Check Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Savory Garlic -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Savory Garlic -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
SAVORY BLEND OF ONION, GARLIC YELLOW RICE, SAVORY BLEND OF ONION, GARLIC
Where to buy
Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Savory Garlic -- 5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


