Is TINY JELLY BEANS CANDY, LEMON, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, MANGO, COCONUT, CARAMEL APPLE, BUTTER POPCORN, COFFEE, MINT CHOCOLATE, TANGERINE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, WATERMELON, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, RASPBERRY, CINNAMON, PINEAPPLE, CINNAMON BUN, PEACH, BUBBLE GUM, BLUE BERRY, ROOT BEER, PEAR, CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • shellac

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), WHITE MINERAL OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, COCOA POWDER, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, COFFEE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check TINY JELLY BEANS CANDY, LEMON, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, MANGO, COCONUT, CARAMEL APPLE, BUTTER POPCORN, COFFEE, MINT CHOCOLATE, TANGERINE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, WATERMELON, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, RASPBERRY, CINNAMON, PINEAPPLE, CINNAMON BUN, PEACH, BUBBLE GUM, BLUE BERRY, ROOT BEER, PEAR, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go