Is Tiny Rebel Clwb Tropica IPA Beer 4x330ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • malted wheat

malted wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malted Barley , Malted Wheat , Tropical Fruit Juice, Hops, Yeast

Check Tiny Rebel Clwb Tropica IPA Beer 4x330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiny Rebel Clwb Tropica IPA Beer 4x330ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
FruityBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking