Is Tiny Tony's Chocolonely Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whole milk
- sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: sugar, dry whole milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin. Contains: milk and soy. May contain: wheat, egg, peanut and tree nuts., MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT: sugar, dry whole milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, caramel (sugar, glucose syrup (wheat), butter (milk), cream (milk)), sea salt, soy lecithin. Contains: milk, wheat and soy. May contain: egg, peanut and tree nuts., DARK MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL TOFFEE: sugar, chocolate liquor, dry whole milk, cocoa butter, pretzel pieces (wheat flour, salt, sunflower oil, malted wheat flour, yeast, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide)), caramel (sugar, glucose syrup (wheat)), sea salt, soy lecithin. Contains: milk, wheat and soy. May contain: egg, peanut and tree nuts., DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT: chocolate liquor, sugar, almonds, cocoa butter, sea, salt, soy lecithin. Contains: almonds and soy. May contain: milk, wheat, egg, peanut and other tree nuts., MILK CHOCOLATE HONEY ALMOND NOUGAT: cane sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, honey-almond-nougat (cane sugar, wheat syrup, almonds, potato starch, honey, cocoa butter, egg whites), soy lecithin. Contains: milk, almonds, wheat, egg and soy. May contain: peanut and other tree nuts., DARK CHOCOLATE: chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, soy lecithin. Contains: soy. May contain: milk, wheat, egg, peanut and tree nuts.
Check Tiny Tony's Chocolonely against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny Tony's Chocolonely in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


