Is Tip Top 10 Pack Mini Choc Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- compound chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Milk, Cream (Milk), Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407, 401), Natural Flavour], Compound Chocolate (48%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Solids, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Toasted Coconut Pieces (3%). CONTAINS MILK AND SOY.
Check Tip Top 10 Pack Mini Choc Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top 10 Pack Mini Choc Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


