This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tip Top 9 Grain Classic Sandwich | 700g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly sweet flavor with a toasty grain note; texture is moderately dense yet tender, offering a slightly chewy crumb and crisped edges when toasted. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and panini; reviewers note consistent loaf size and fresh taste, praising toasting performance while some cite occasional dryness reported infrequently.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Mixed Whole Grains (13%) (Kibbled Triticale (Wheat, Rye), Kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Corn, Buckwheat, Millet, Barley, Oats, Kibbled Purple Wheat), Seeds (Linseed, Sunflower Seeds), Wheat Gluten, Baker's Yeast, Soy, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (472e, 481), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).

Check Tip Top 9 Grain Classic Sandwich | 700g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tip Top 9 Grain Classic Sandwich | 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Vegan? Tip Top 9 Grain Classic Sandwich | 700g | Spoonful