Is Tip Top Gluten Free The One White Sliced Bread 550g Oat Free?

Description
Soft white sandwich bread with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a pillowy, tender crumb; slices hold together for everyday uses such as sandwiches, toast and French toast. Customers commonly mention consistent softness, easy slicing and versatility, while occasional reviews note slight crumbliness or variable slice thickness and perceived freshness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft white sandwich bread with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a pillowy, tender crumb; slices hold together for everyday uses such as sandwiches, toast and French toast. Customers commonly mention consistent softness, easy slicing and versatility, while occasional reviews note slight crumbliness or variable slice thickness and perceived freshness.
Ingredients
Modified Tapioca Starches (1442, 1412), Water, Rice Flour (22%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Egg White Powder, Soy Flour, Bakers Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Maize Starch, Vegetable Gum (412), Thickeners (464, 466), Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6).
Check Tip Top Gluten Free The One White Sliced Bread 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Gluten Free The One White Sliced Bread 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Best Gluten Free Bread
Doesn’t crumble to pieces, doesn’t taste dry or have any weird flavour. Overall good bread
Best Gluten Free Bread
Doesn’t crumble to pieces, doesn’t taste dry or have any weird flavour. Overall good bread
Best Gluten Free Bread
Doesn’t crumble to pieces, doesn’t taste dry or have any weird flavour. Overall good bread
Best Gluten Free Bread
Doesn’t crumble to pieces, doesn’t taste dry or have any weird flavour. Overall good bread
Best Gluten Free Bread
Doesn’t crumble to pieces, doesn’t taste dry or have any weird flavour. Overall good bread
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Where to buy
Tip Top Gluten Free The One White Sliced Bread 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


