Is Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Banoffee Pie 1.2l Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream
  • ice cream
  • whey powder

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Banana Puree , Whey Powder, Emulsifiers , Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavours , Stabilisers , Natural Colour (161B)), Caramel Ripple, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Thickener , Butter (Cream, Salt), Stabiliser , Salt, Mineral Salt , Acidity Regulator , , Natural Flavour), Malt Biscuits, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Malt Extract,sup,2,/sup, , Natural Flavour, Salt, Malt Flour,sup,2,/sup,, Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser ), Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat, 1 From Maize 2 From Barley

Check Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Banoffee Pie 1.2l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Banoffee Pie 1.2l is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go