Is Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Chocolate Cake 1.2l Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • from maize ice cream
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream
  • ice cream
  • chocolate cake pieces
  • chocolate fudge ripple
  • whey powder

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Cocoa Powder , Whey Powder, Emulsifiers , Stabilisers , Natural Flavours), Chocolate Fudge Ripple, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Cocoa Powder , Thickener , Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Milk Solids, Salt, Emulsifier , Natural Flavour), Chocolate Cake Pieces, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder , Water, Golden Syrup, Natural Flavour, Water, Raising Agent , Salt, Stabiliser ), Choc Flakes, Milk, Soy, From Maize Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat

Check Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Chocolate Cake 1.2l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Chocolate Cake 1.2l is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go