Is Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids non fat
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- chocolate fudge ripple
- whey powder
milk solids non fat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Peanut Butter (3.7%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (412, 410, 401), Peanut Oil Flavour), Chocolate Fudge Ripple (14%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (4%), Thickener (1442), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Milk Solids Non Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour), Peanut Butter Cups (6%) (Sugar, Peanut Butter (30%) (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Powder, NaturalFlavours )
Check Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


