Is Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • 471
  • 1442
  • 477

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Peanut Butter (3.7%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (412, 410, 401), Peanut Oil Flavour), Chocolate Fudge Ripple (14%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (4%), Thickener (1442), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Milk Solids Non Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour), Peanut Butter Cups (6%) (Sugar, Peanut Butter (30%) (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Powder, NaturalFlavours )

Check Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Crave Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping