Is Tip Top Eskimo Pie Ice Cream Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- from maize ice cream
- milk solids non fat
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- compound chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids Non Fat, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Emulsifier , Vegetable Gums , Natural Flavour), Compound Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), From Maize Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat
Check Tip Top Eskimo Pie Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Eskimo Pie Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Eskimo Pie Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


