Is Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice [Deionised Pineapple Juice (17%), Lime Juice (0.8%)], Sugar, Raspberry Puree (4.5%), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabilisers (466 and/or 412).

Check Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go