Is Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • natural flavours

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice [Deionised Pineapple Juice (17%), Lime Juice (0.8%)], Sugar, Raspberry Puree (4.5%), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabilisers (466 and/or 412).

Check Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go