Is Tip Top Ice Cream Choc Fudge Sundae Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids non fat
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- compound chocolate
- chocolate fudge flavoured ripple
- whey powder
milk solids non fat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk and/or Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Mi lk Solids, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum) , Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavours, Natural Colo ur (Beta Carotene)], Chocolate Fudge Flavoured Rip ple (19%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powd er (4%), Thickener (1442), Vegetable Oil, Skim Mil k Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour] , Compound Chocolate (3%) (Milk, Soy).
Check Tip Top Ice Cream Choc Fudge Sundae against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream Choc Fudge Sundae in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream Choc Fudge Sundae is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


