Is Tip Top Ice Cream Goody Goody Gum Drops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- from maize ice cream
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
from maize ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers , Natural Flavour, Stabilisers , Spirulina Concentrate, Natural Colour (Curcumin)), Fruit Flavoured Jellies, Sugar, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Water, Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours , Natural Colours , Grape Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract), From Maize Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat
Check Tip Top Ice Cream Goody Goody Gum Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream Goody Goody Gum Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream Goody Goody Gum Drops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


