Is Tip Top Ice Cream Polar Pie Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavour] Compound Chocolate (25%) [Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour]
Check Tip Top Ice Cream Polar Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream Polar Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream Polar Pie is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


