Is Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- compound chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raspberry Jelly (43%) (Water, Sugar, Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Natural Colours (163, 120), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Ice Cream (Milk, Cream (Milk), Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavour), Compound Chocolate (15%) (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour).
Check Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


