Is Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 120
- 471
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raspberry Jelly (43%) (Water, Sugar, Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Natural Colours (163, 120), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Ice Cream (Milk, Cream (Milk), Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavour), Compound Chocolate (15%) (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour).
Check Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


