Is Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick Standard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk so lids
  • milk
  • cream
  • ic e cream

milk so lids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Jelly (43%) [Water, Sugar, Natural Flavo urs, Stabiliser (Sodium Aliginate), Natural Colour s (163, 120), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)] Ic e Cream [Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk So lids, Glucose syrup (From Maize), Emulsifier (471

Check Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick Standard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick Standard is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go