Is Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick Standard Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk so lids
- milk
- cream
- ic e cream
milk so lids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Jelly (43%) [Water, Sugar, Natural Flavo urs, Stabiliser (Sodium Aliginate), Natural Colour s (163, 120), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)] Ic e Cream [Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk So lids, Glucose syrup (From Maize), Emulsifier (471
Check Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick Standard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick Standard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick Standard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


