Is Tip Top Memphis Big Bikkie Ice Cream On Stick Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471
  • natural flavour
  • natural flavours

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, MilkSolids, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 410, 407,401)] Milk Chocolate (29%) [Sugar, Cocoa Solids,Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour] Chocolate Cookies (15%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Cocoa Powder (4%), Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)] Chocolate Biscuit Crumb(3.5%) [Contains Wheat, Barley]

Check Tip Top Memphis Big Bikkie Ice Cream On Stick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Memphis Big Bikkie Ice Cream On Stick is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go