Is Tip Top Memphis Ice Cream On Stick White Bikkie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- ice cream cream
- chocolate biscuit crumb
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours , Emusifiers (471 and/or 477), Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407)), White Chocolate (29%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours ), Crushed Cookies (15%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (4%), Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour), Chocolate Biscuit Crumb (3.5%) (Wheat, Barley)
Check Tip Top Memphis Ice Cream On Stick White Bikkie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Memphis Ice Cream On Stick White Bikkie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


