Is Tip Top Moments Frozen Dessert Neapolitan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- reconstituted skim milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frozen Dessert [Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (1%), Emulsifiers (477 and/or 471), Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407, 401), Natural Colours (Beet Red, Turmeric, Beta Carotene), Natural Flavours].
Check Tip Top Moments Frozen Dessert Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Moments Frozen Dessert Neapolitan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


