Is Tip Top Moments Frozen Dessert Neapolitan Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471
  • natural flavours
  • 477 and

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dessert [Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (1%), Emulsifiers (477 and/or 471), Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407, 401), Natural Colours (Beet Red, Turmeric, Beta Carotene), Natural Flavours].

Check Tip Top Moments Frozen Dessert Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go