Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tip Top Popsicle Ice Blocks Lime, Orange & Raspberry Minis Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lime: Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Stabilisers (415, 466), Blue Gardenia Extract, Natural Colour (Turmeric). Orange: Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Colour (Turmeric), Stabilisers (415, 466). Raspberry: Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabilisers (415, 466), Natural Flavour.

Check Tip Top Popsicle Ice Blocks Lime, Orange & Raspberry Minis against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tip Top Popsicle Ice Blocks Lime, Orange & Raspberry Minis is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tip Top Popsicle Ice Blocks Lime, Orange & Raspberry Minis | Spoonful