Is Tip Top Raisin Toast Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Mixed Fruit, Raisins 19%, Sultanas 15%, Currants 11%, Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Iodised Salt, Mixed Spice, Soy Flour, Vinegar, Emulsifier (481, 472E), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate), Contains Wheat & Soy, May Be Present: Sesame Seeds
Check Tip Top Raisin Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Raisin Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Cybele's Oatmeal Raisin Cookies
About this product
Bread · Slice


