Is Tip Top Slush Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • may be present milk

may be present milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanin). Stabilisers (412, 466), Emulsifier (471), Soy Protein, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate. Contains Soy. May be present Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts. No Palm Oil.

Check Tip Top Slush against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking