Is Tip Top Slush Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanin). Stabilisers (412, 466), Emulsifier (471), Soy Protein, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate. Contains Soy. May be present Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts. No Palm Oil.

Check Tip Top Slush against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking