Is Tip Top Slush Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Anthocyanin). Stabilisers (412, 466), Emulsifier (471), Soy Protein, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate. Contains Soy. May be present Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts. No Palm Oil.

Check Tip Top Slush against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Tip Top Slush | Spoonful