Is Tip Top Thins Original Bread Bakery 240g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These sandwich thins offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, pillowy texture with a light chew; reviewers note they toast evenly, hold sandwich fillings without falling apart, and suit quick lunches, wraps, and snacks. Common feedback highlights consistent size, convenience, and occasional comments on freshness and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Wholemeal Wheat Flour (32%), Water, Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Soy Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (481, 471, 472e), Vegetable Gums (466, 415), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).

Check Tip Top Thins Original Bread Bakery 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Thins Original Bread Bakery 240g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Roll, Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking