Is Tip Top Thins Wholemeal Bread Bakery 240g Oat Free?

Description
Thin wholemeal sandwich rounds offer a mild, grainy flavor with a soft yet slightly chewy texture; reviewers note they toast evenly, hold fillings without falling apart, and suit compact sandwiches, melts and breakfast toasts. Common uses include quick lunches, portion-controlled meals and versatile snack or sandwich bases for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin wholemeal sandwich rounds offer a mild, grainy flavor with a soft yet slightly chewy texture; reviewers note they toast evenly, hold fillings without falling apart, and suit compact sandwiches, melts and breakfast toasts. Common uses include quick lunches, portion-controlled meals and versatile snack or sandwich bases for everyday use.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wholemeal Wheat Flour (57%), Water, Wheat Flour, Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Soy Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (481, 471, 472e), Vegetable Gums (466, 415), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).
Check Tip Top Thins Wholemeal Bread Bakery 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Thins Wholemeal Bread Bakery 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Certified FODMAP symbol on packet
Please see above
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Thins Wholemeal Bread Bakery 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


