Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Chocolate 440ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids non fat
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
milk solids non fat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Gluco se Syrup, Cocoa Powder (4%), Milk Solids Non Fat, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavours ), Choc Wafer Cone (Wh eat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (3%), Vegetable Oil ,
Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Chocolate 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Chocolate 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Chocolate 440ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


